Divine Acres Talisman AKA Taz
5/30-31/09 IABCA  National/International Puppy Championship           .
8/23/09 Mensona Kennel Club BBE Judge Connie Redhead
8/23/09 Mensona Kennel Club BBE Group 2    Judge Dan Cuellar
10/3/09 Donner Trail Kennel Club   RWD Judge Faye Strauss
3/26/2010 Vallejo CA  RWD            Judge Chuck Wilson
5/30/2010 Hangtown Kennel Club Placerville CA    W D 1 pt Judge  Dr Eric Liebes
6/17/2010 Shasta Kennel Club                  WD/BOW    1  pt     Judge Mrs. Donna M. Cole
6/18/2010 Shasta Kennel Club                  WD/BOW    1 pt     Judge  Ms. Betty Regina Leininger
6/19/2010 Butte County Kennel Club WD/BOW    1 pt Judge Mrs. Dawn Hansen
7/3/2010 Lost Coast Kennel Club             WD      1 pt           Judge Mr. Pete Dawkins
8/20/2011       Reno Kennel Club                     WD               3 pts  (MAJOR) Judge Philip Freilich
8/21/2011       Reno Kennel Club                     RWD    4 pts  (MAJOR) Judge Patricia Hastings
10/2/2011        Bonanza Kennel Club                   WD      3 pts (MAJOR) Judge Joseph Gregory

Cl1/24-25/09    IABCA      2-Puppy Best of Breed, and a working group 2           National/International Puppy Championship
1/31/09      SunMaid Kennel Club           RWB, Breeder Judge: Mrs. Cathy De La Garza
3/19/09      Santa Cruz Kennel Club       WB  2 pts, Judge Ms. Patricia Leakey Brenner
5/23/09      Hangtown Kennel Club         RWB, Judge Dr Albert P Bianchi
6/11/09      Shasta Kennel Club     WB/BOW/BOS (over a special) 1 pt, Breeder Judge: Kathy Beliew     
6/12/09      Shasta Kennel Club     WB, Judge Ms. Sharon Zacker
6/14/09      Butte County Kennel Club           WB/BOW  1 pt, Judge Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
7/10/09      Monterey Bay Great Dane Specialty    WB  3 pt   (MAJOR) , Breeder Judge: Pam Winters
8/20/09Lake County Kennel Club    RWB, Breeder Judge Ms. Linda Tonnancour
8/24/09Mensona Kennel Club RWB  (MAJOR Reserve), Judge Ms. Edeltraud Laurin
9/6/09 Redwood Empire Kennel Club     WB/BOW  2 pts, Judge Mr. John Connolly
9/13/09Sir Francis Drake Kennel Club     WB/BOW/BOB  (over 2 specials)  2 pts  Breeder Judge Mr. Ron Acena 
10/23/09     GDCA Nationals   4th place in open brindle  Breeder Judge Susan Yotive
11/23/09     San Joaquin Kennel Club     WB   2 pts, Jugde Mrs. Jeraldeen R. Crandall
1/20/10      Willamette Valley Great Dane Club      WB/BOW 4 pt  (MAJOR), Breeder Judge Ms. Linda Tonnancour
4/17/2010   Sacramento Kennel Club                     BOS, Judge Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
4/18/2010    Sacramento Kennel Club                     BOS, Judge Mr. Houston Clark
4/24/2010    Vallejo CA                                         BOS, Judge Mrs. Robert Forsyth
4/25/2010    Vallejo CA                                            BOS, Judge Mr. Vincent Grosso
5/1/2010    Great Dane Club of Northern CA Specialty BOS, Judge Dr. Carmen Battaglia
5/29/2010  Hangtown Kennel Club                           BOS & Select Bitch, Judge Sharon Weston
5/30/2010   Hangtown Kennel Club                           BOS & Select Bitch, Judge Dr. Eric Liebes
6/17/2010   Shasta Kennel Club                               BOS, Judge Mrs. Donna M. Cole
6/18/2010   Shasta Kennel Club                               BREED, Judge Ms. Betty Regina Leininger
6/19/2010    Butte County Kennel Club       BOS, Judge Mrs. Dawn Hansen
7/2/2010     Lost Coast Kennel Club of CA                BOS, Judge Mrs. Eva Berg
7/3/2010     Lost Coast Kennel Club of CA                BREED and  GROUP 4, Judge Mr. Pete Dawkins
7/4/2010     Lost Coast Kennel Club of CA                BOS, JudgeDr. Robert M. Brownick here to add text.
2/4/07SunMaid Kennel Club      RWB, Judge Mr. Robert Shreve
4/6/07Yosemite Kennel Club     RWB, Judge Mr Donavon Thompson
4/28/07      GDCNC  MAJOR Reserve, Judge Mr. Ron Acena
5/20/07      Coyote hills Kennel Club  WB, 1 pt, Judge Mr Roland Pelland
6/2/07Reno Kennel Club    RWB, Judge Mr Douglas Holloway
6/3/07Reno Kennel Club    WB/BOS (over speicals),1 pt, Judge Ms. Jacqueline Rayner     
6/14/07      Shasta Kennel Club         WB, 1 pt, Judge Ms. Keke Kahn
6/15/07      Shasta Kennel Club         WB/BOW, 1 pt, Judge Ms. Jeanne Zuver
6/30/07      Lost Cost Kennel Club     RWB, Judge Ms. Marian Mason Hodeson
8/5/07Umpqua Kennel ClubWB, 1pt, Judge Ms. Christina Hubbell
8/17/07Lake County Kennel Club RWB, Judge Ms. Kay J Radcliffe
8/18/07Mensona Kennel Club      RWB, Judge Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
9/2/07        Gold Country Kennel ClubRWB, Judge Mr. “Skip” Thielen
9/8/07Redwood Empire Kennel Club  WB, 2pts, Judge Marian Mason Hodeson
9/9/07Redwood Empire Kennel Club  WB/BOW, 2 pts, Judge Ms. Cecilia Ringstrom


GCH Divine Acres Sugar & Spice Girl AKA Cinnamon
Pictures 3, 4 & 5 by Dr Allison Paxton
Return to Home